x

Thank You

We appreciate that you have taken the time to write us. We will get back to you very soon. Please come back and see us often.


Amrit Maholsav Affiliation

Clubs and Forums

2022-2023

1. Academic Programme and Monitoring Committee

Convenor - Dr. Dileep M R

Members - Dr. Jenson Jacob, Dr. Jobin Joy, Dr. Joshy Mathew

2. Admission Committee

Convenor - Ms. Vijisha M C

Members - Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom, Mr. Amal Marcus, All HoDs

3. Adventure Club

Convenor - Lt. Dr. Rani S Pillai

Members -Mr. Sachin Mathew, Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom, Ms. Vimya K P

4. Anti-Ragging and Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee

Convenor - Dr. Merin S Thadathil

Members -  Dr. Jomet Sebastian, Ms. Philomina K J, Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom,

                     Mr. Lithin Mathew, Fr. Varghese Kollammavudy, Ms. Thara Philip

5. Anti-Narcotic Cell

Convenor -Mr. Shobhin Mathew

Members - Mr. Rajesh V R, Dr. Jenson Jacob, Dr. Sreedevi

6. Arts Fest Committee

Convenor -Ms. Vimya K P

Members -Ms. Lincy Joseph, Ms. Renju Thomas, Mr. Jessin George, Mr. Shobin Mathew

7. ASAP and Continuing Education

Convenor - Mr. Swarun Sebastian

Members - Ms. Neetha Francis, Ms. Lintu Jose, Mr. Rajesh V R

8. Bhomithrasena

Convenor - Ms. TheresDivia Sebastian

Members - Mr. Koshy C J, Mr. Shaijumon P V

9. Bird Club

Convenor -Ms. Aswathy Cheriyan

Members - Ms. Renju Thomas, Ms. Drishya Ramesh, Dr. Zephyr C Kottayil

10. Canteen

Convenor - Mr. Amal Marcus

Members -Dr. Sreedevi R, Ms. Jincy P V, Mr. Lijo Joy

11. Career Guidance

Convenor -Ms. Renju Thomas

Members -Mr. Amal Marcus, Mr. Swarun Sebastian, Ms. Sarika Prem, Ms. Christeena Joseph,

                 Ms. Aswathy Cheriyan

12. Central Planning/ Construction

Convenor - Principal

Members -Dr. Dileep M R, Ms. Neethu George, Dr. Silvi T S, Mr. Akhil Agastin,

                 Fr. Varghese Kollammavudy

13. College Union Election

Convenor - Ms. Neetha Francis (Returning Officer)

Members - Mr. Sanoopkumar P V, Dr. Joshy Mathew, Ms. SmithaChacko, Mr. Amal Marcus

14. Discipline Committee

Convenor - Dr. Silvi TS

Members - Lt. Dr. Rani S. Pillai, Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom, Mr. Lithin Mathew,

                  Mr. Rajesh V R, Ms. Divya Das

15. EBST Club (Ek Bharath Sresht Bharath)

Convenor - Dr. Teena

16. Entrepreneurship Develeopment Club

Convenor - Dr. Merin S Thadathil

Members -Ms. Libina Babu, Mr. Lijo Joy, Ms. Nithya John, Ms. Jincy P V

17. Ethics Committee

Convenor -Ms. Lincy Joseph

Members -Mr. Sooraj CS Ms. Jayasudha M Dr. Teena

18. Extension Activities

Convenor -Mr. Joshy Mathew

Members - Dr. Jomet Sebastian, Dr. Santhosh P C, Mr. Shelji Mathew, Ms. Smitha Chacko

19. Gifted Students Welfare Committee

Convenor -Mr. Shobin Mathew

Members -Ms. Sini Eldhose, Ms. Sincy Varghese, Ms. Neethu George

20. Grievance Redressal Committee

Convenor -Ms. Neethu George

Members - Ms. Philomina K J, Dr. Silvi T S, Ms. Lintu Jose , College Union Chairman

21. Hand Book Committee

Convenor -Dr. Jobin Joy

Members -Ms. Theres Divia Sebastian, Mr. Jessin George

22. Hostel Committee

Convenor -Principal

Members -Ms. Vijisha M C, Ms. Lincy Joseph

23. Internal Audit (Financial)

Convenor -Principal

Members -Mr. AkhilAgastin, Ms. Sini Eldhose

24. Internal Examination Committee

Convenor -Ms. Lintu Jose

Members -Mr. Jobish Joseph K, Ms. Saritha T C, Mr. Lithin Mathew, Ms. Manju Devassia

25. Jesus Youth

Convenor -Mr. Shaijumon P V

26. Laboratory Committee

Convenor -Ms. Vijisha M C

Members -Dr. Zephyr C Kottayil,  Ms. Smitha Chacko, Ms. Sarika Prem, Ms. Neethu George

27. Library Advisory Committee

Convenor -IQAC Coordinator

Members -All HoDs

28. Minority Welfare Support Cell (SC/ST/OBC)

Convenor -Ms. SmithaChacko

Members -Ms. Neethu George

29. Music Club /Cultural Programme

Convenor -Ms. Vijisha MC

Members -Ms. Neetha Francis, Mr. Swarun Sebastian, Ms. Christeena Joseph,

                 Mr. Shobin Mathew, Ms. Libina Babu

30. Parliamentary Literacy Club

Convenor - Mr. Jobish Joseph K

Members - Dr. Jobin Joy, Dr. Santhosh P C

31. Public Relations Wing

Convenor - Dr. Jobin Joy

Members - Dr. Jomet Sebastian, Ms. Christeena Joseph,  Mr. Jibin Varghese

32. Purchase Committee

Convenor -  Principal

Members - Dr. Dileep M R, Mr. Sooraj C S , Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom,  Ms. Neetha Francis ,

                  Mr. Akhil Agastin, Fr. Varghese Kollammavudy

33. Rapid Response Team

Convenor - Mr. Amal Marcus

Members - Mr. Jibin Varghese ,Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom, Mr. Rajesh V R, Ms. Vimya K P

34. Remedial Coaching and SSP

Convenor - Ms. Theres Divia Sebastian

Members - Ms. Drishya Ramesh, Ms. Saritha T C, Ms. Nithya John

35. Research Promotion Committee

Convenor - Dr. Santhosh P C 

Members - Dr. Joshy Mathew, Dr. Zephyr C Kottayil , Dr. Silvi T S, Dr. Dileep M R,  Dr. Teena

36. RUSA Committee

Convenor - Dr. Dileep M R

Members - Dr. Joshy Mathew ,Mr. Abdul Bari K K, Mr. Tony Thomas, Mr. Koshy C J ,Mr. Akhil Agastin

37Scholarship and Student aid fund Committee

Convenor - Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom

Members - Ms. Aswathy Cheriyan ,Mr. Sooraj  , Ms. Josena K Joseph

38. Science Club

Convenor -  Ms. Jayasudha M

 Members - Ms. Vijisha MC,  Dr. Jenson Jacob , Dr. Sreedevi R

39. Sports Committee

Convenor - Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom

Members - Mr. Jobish Joseph K, Mr. Shaijumon P V , Mr. Koshy C J , Ms. Manju Devassia,  Mr. Sachin Mathew

40. Theatre and Film Club

Convenor -  Mr. JibinVarghese

Members - Mr. Shobin Mathew, Ms. Theres Divia Sebastian

41. Tourism Club

Convenor - Ms. Divya Das

Member - Mr. Sanoop kumar P V

42. IT Support cell (Website/ERP/LMS)

Convenor - Ms. Neetha Francis

Members - Mr. Jessin George ,Mr. Swarun Sebastian ,Dr. Jobin Joy ,Dr. Merin S Thadathil,

                   Mr. Sanoopkumar P V ,Ms. Vijisha M C  ,Mr. Rajesh V R ,Mr. Amal Sebastian

43. Womens Cell

Convenor - Ms. Philomina KJ

Members - Ms. Vijisha M C ,Dr. Merin S Thadathil ,Ms. Libina Babu

44. WWS

Convenor - Ms. Renju Thomas

45. Quiz Club

Convenor - Mr. Jobish Joseph K.

Members - Dr. Teena Ms. Aswathy Cheriyan, Ms. Sincy Varghese, Ms. Smitha Chacko

46. PTA Executive Committee

Members - Dr. Silvy T S, Ms. Vimya K P, Dr. Joshy Mathew , Ms. Theres Divia Sebastian

OTHER DUTIES

1. Staff Secreatry Ms. Neethu George

2. Staff Advisor to Students Union Ms. SmithaChacko

3. Staff Editor Ms. Philomina K J

4. Chief Superintentent for University Examination Dr. Joshy Mathew

5Senior Assistant for University Examinations Dr. Teena

6. PTA Secretary Ms. Philomina K J

7. PTA Treasurer Mr. Koshy C J

8. Pubic Information Officer Mr. Sanoopkumar P V

9. NCC ANO  Lt. Dr. Rani S Pillai

10. NSS Programme Officers Mr. Koshy C J,  Mr. Tony Thomas Podimattom (Upto Dec 2022)

11. Nodal Officer to Admission (Aided Programmes) Ms. Vijisha MC

12. Nodal Officer to Admission (Un-Aided Programmes) Ms Jayasudha M

13. Returning Officer Ms. Neetha Francis

Gallery

RTI

Public Information Officer

Mr. Sanoop Kumar P V
Asst.Professor, Department of Tourism, Pazhassiraja College

Asst. Public Information Officer

Mr. Akhil Agastin
Junior Superintendent, Pazhassiraja College

Reach Us

Pazhassi Raja College
Pulpally, Wayanad, Kerala, Pin : 673 579

Email :
pazhassirajacollege@gmail.com
info@pazhassirajacollege.ac.in
principal@pazhassirajacollege.ac.in

Office : 04936-242266, 240366
Principal : 04936-243333

Quick Stats
11
UG programmes
06
PG programmes
67
Faculty members
10
Non teaching staff
1262
students
Copyright © 2021 Pazhassi Raja College.
Powered by Corehub Solutions